Belmont Grosvenor School
Swarcliffe Hall, Birstwith
Harrogate HG3 2JG

Call: 01423 771029

Call: 01423 771029

Calendar

All - Upcoming Events

March 2019

Swipe left to see the full event table

DayDateTimeEventYear
Friday01st8:00amMTN opensMTN
Saturday02nd00:00 AMHarrogate Festival - Extra Drama/Instrumental (provis)Prep
Sunday03rd00:00 AMHarrogate Festival - Extra Drama/Instrumental (provis)Prep
Monday04th8:45am SCHOOL REOPENS AFTER HALF TERMAll
04th 4:15pm Swimming Gala at Bradford Grammar School (A)PRep
Tuesday05th2:15pm U8 and U9 Netball v Brackenfield (H)Year 3-4
Wednesday06th1:00pm U11 Hockey Tournament at Stonyhurst (A)Year 5-6
06th 2:00pm KS2 Football at Westville (A)Prep
06th 2:30pm U10/U9 Netball v Westville (H)Year 3-5
Thursday07thAll DayWORLD BOOK DAYAll
07th MorningYear 3 and Year 4 Trip - Interfaith Education Centre trip to MandirYear 3 and 4
Friday08th1:30pm Pocklington U11 Netball Festival (A)Year 5-6
08th 2:15pm U11 football v Richmond House (H) Year 5-6
Saturday09th00:00 AMHarrogate Festival - Extra Drama/Group Speaking Y5&6/CC 1&2 (provis)Prep
Sunday10th00:00 AMHarrogate Festival - Extra Drama/Group Speaking Y5&6/CC 1&2 (provis)Prep
Monday11thAll DayYear 1 and 2 to the Yorkshire Air MuseumYear 1-2
Wednesday13th2:00pm U11 and U10 (2 games) Girls Hockey at Terrington (A)Prep
13th 2:15pm U11 Round Robin Football vs Brackenfield and Moorlands (H) Year 5-6
Thursday14th00:00 AMYear 6 trip to Mining MuseumYear 6
Friday15th2:30pmU9 Mixed Football (2 x 9 a-side teams) at Brackenfield (H)Year 3-4
15th 4:00pmReports to Parents All
Saturday16th00:00 AMHarrogate Festival - Singing and ChoirsPrep
Sunday17th00:00 AMHarrogate Festival - Singing and ChoirsPrep
Monday18th3:30pm-onwardsMTN ? Year 5 specialist staff Learning Review MeetingAkk
18th 4:30pm-onwardsYear 6 specialist staff Learning Review MeetingYear 6
Wednesday20thTBCU11 (2 teams) Netball Tournament at Terrington (A)Year 5-6
20th 2:15pm U11 Football v Ghyll Royd (H)Year 5-6
20th 2:15pmU9 Football v Ghyll Royd (H)Year 3-4
Friday22nd9:45amJunior Schools Sports Tournament at Queen Margaret'sPrep
Monday25th9:00amYear 1 and Year 2 Class AssemblyYear 1-2
Tuesday26thAll DayYear Five Pump Room visit- Ancient GreeceYear 5-6
26th TBCU9 (2 teams) High 5 Netball tournament at Terrington (A)Year 3-4
26th TBCNorth Yorkshire School Games Cross Country at Adderstone Field, Dalby Forest (A)Prep
Wednesday27thAfternoonBGS Cross Country (H)Prep

April 2019

Swipe left to see the full event table

DayDateTimeEventYear
Monday01st4:00pm KS2 Cross Country at Gateways (A)Prep
Wednesday03rdAfternoonHouse Swimming in Games TimePrep
Friday05thAfternoonHouse Football in Games Time/House Netball in Games TimePrep
05th 00:00 AMCLUBS AND ACTIVITIES ENDAll
Monday08thTBCPTA Easter Egg HuntAll
Tuesday09th12:30pmGolden TablePrep
Wednesday10th9:00amPre Reception to Year Two Easter Assembly Pre-Rec - Year 2
10th 11:00amPrep Easter AssemblyPrep
10th 12:00pmEND OF TERM All
Thursday18th6:00pmMTN ClosesMTN